Riigikogu
Skip navigation

Riigikogu

Agenda of the 4th Working Week of the 4th Session of the 11th Riigikogu Plenary Assembly

Monday, 6 October at 3:00 p.m.

Replies to interpellations

1. Ownership reform
Presenters
Helle Kalda, Ain Seppik
Reply by
Chancellor of Justice Indrek Teder

2. Direct agricultural support
Presenters
Arvo Sarapuu, Toomas Varek, Kadri Simson, Lauri Laasi, Toivo Tootsen, Kalev Kallo, Olga Sõtnik, Jüri Ratas, Nelli Privalova, Enn Eesmaa, Helle Kalda, Valeri Korb, Lembit Kaljuvee, Tiit Kuusmik
Reply by
Minister of Agriculture Helir-Valdor Seeder

3. Selling of state enterprises
Presenters
Kalle Laanet, Jüri Ratas
Reply by
Minister of Internal Affairs Jüri Pihl

Unscheduled statements

Tuesday, 7 October at 10:00 a.m.

1. Bill on Amendments to the Defence Forces Service Act (312 SE)
First reading
Reporters
Jaak Aaviksoo,
Jaak Salumets

2. Bill on Amendments to the Heritage Conservation Act (331 SE)
First reading
Reporters
Laine Jänes,
Aadu Must

3. Bill on Approval of Constitution of United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (336 SE)
First reading
Reporters
Laine Jänes,
Maret Merisaar

4. Temporary Administration of Payment of Salaries related to Average Salary in Estonia Bill (296 SE)
First reading
Reporters
Urmas Reinsalu,
Väino Linde

5. Temporary Administration of Salary of Member of Riigikogu Bill (342 SE)
First reading
Reporter
Väino Linde

Wednesday, 8 October at 2:00 p.m.

1. Gambling Bill (216 SE)
Second reading
Reporter
Urmas Klaas

2. Bill on Amendments to the Maritime Safety Act and the State Fees Act (274 SE)
Second reading
Reporter
Urmas Klaas

3. Bill on Amendments to the Red Cross Designation and Emblem Act and the Penal Code (309 SE)
First reading
Reporters
Urmas Paet,
Kalvi Kõva

4. Bill on Amendments to the Postal Act (297 SE)
First reading
Reporters
Juhan Parts,
Urmas Klaas

5. Bill on Amendments to the Fertilizers Act and the State Fees Act (310 SE)
First reading
Reporters
Helir-Valdor Seeder,
Arvo Sarapuu

6. Bill on Amendments to the Animal Protection Act (328 SE)
First reading
Reporters
Helir-Valdor Seeder,
Aleksei Lotman

7. Bill on Amendments to the Aliens Act and Other Acts arising from Implementation of Levels of Language Proficiency Defined in Common European Framework of Reference for Languages (325 SE)
First reading
Reporters
Tõnis Lukas,
Helmer Jõgi

8. Bill on Amendments to the Courts Act (326 SE)
First reading
Reporters
Tõnis Lukas,
Helmer Jõgi

9. Bill on Amendments to the European Parliament Election Act, the Local Government Council Election Act, the Referendum Act and the Riigikogu Election Act (321 SE)
First reading
Reporters
Rein Lang,
Väino Linde

10. Bill on Amendments to the Penal Code (322 SE)
First reading
Reporters
Rein Lang,
Ken-Marti Vaher

11. Bill on Amendments to the Commercial Code and the Penal Code and Associated Acts (332 SE)
First reading
Reporters
Rein Lang,
Erik Salumäe

12. Rehabilitation Bill (334 SE)
First reading
Reporters
Rein Lang,
Hanno Pevkur

Thursday, 9 October at 10:00 a.m.

1. Employment Contracts Bill (299 SE)
First reading
Reporters
Maret Maripuu,
Ken-Marti Vaher

Feedback