Riigikogu
Skip navigation

Riigikogu

Agenda of the 8th Working Week
of the 5th Session of the 11th Riigikogu Plenary Assembly

Monday, 16 March at 3:00 p.m.

Replies to interpellations

1. Of functions of Eesti Pank
Presenters
Ester Tuiksoo, Villu Reiljan, Karel Rüütli, Jaanus Marrandi
Reply by
President of Eesti Pank Andres Lipstok

2. Supports system of the Estonian state
Presenters
Vilja Savisaar, Ain Seppik, Kalle Laanet, Lauri Laasi, Toivo Tootsen, Vladimir Velman
Reply by
Prime Minister Andrus Ansip

3. Of the e-health information system
Presenters
Jaak Aab, Vilja Savisaar, Kalle Laanet, Toomas Varek, Toivo Tootsen, Lembit Kaljuvee, Valeri Korb, Aivar Riisalu, Lauri Laasi, Vladimir Velman, Tiit Kuusmik, Rein Ratas, Nelli Privalova, Arvo Sarapuu, Ain Seppik
Reply by
Prime Minister Andrus Ansip

4. Of pension funds
Presenters
Marika Tuus, Heimar Lenk, Tiit Kuusmik, Valeri Korb, Helle Kalda, Rein Ratas, Olga Sõtnik, Toivo Tootsen, Arvo Sarapuu, Jüri Ratas, Evelyn Sepp, Lauri Laasi, Jaak Aab, Nelli Privalova, Eldar Efendijev
Reply by
Prime Minister Andrus Ansip

5. Of illegal legislative process of coalition politicians
Presenters
Kalev Kallo, Enn Eesmaa, Nelli Privalova, Vladimir Velman, Olga Sõtnik, Arvo Sarapuu, Jaak Aab, Rein Ratas, Ain Seppik, Aivar Riisalu, Toivo Tootsen, Marika Tuus, Valeri Korb, Helle Kalda, Toomas Varek, Kadri Simson, Inara Luigas, Eldar Efendijev, Jüri Ratas
Reply by
Prime Minister Andrus Ansip

6. Of reduction of salaries in public sector
Presenters
Kalle Laanet, Ain Seppik, Valeri Korb, Marika Tuus, Lembit Kaljuvee, Evelyn Sepp, Rein Ratas, Aivar Riisalu, Mailis Reps, Tiit Kuusmik, Inara Luigas, Enn Eesmaa, Vladimir Velman, Nelli Privalova, Olga Sõtnik, Arvo Sarapuu, Eldar Efendijev
Reply by
Prime Minister Andrus Ansip

7. Of implementation of the military defence development plan for 2009-2018
Presenters
Kadri Simson, Aivar Riisalu, Toivo Tootsen, Nelli Privalova, Jüri Ratas, Lauri Laasi, Ain Seppik, Valeri Korb, Marika Tuus
Reply by
Prime Minister Andrus Ansip

8. Of devaluation of Estonian kroon
Presenters
Olga Sõtnik, Kadri Simson, Valeri Korb, Toivo Tootsen, Mailis Reps, Jaak Aab, Rein Ratas, Evelyn Sepp, Ain Seppik, Vilja Savisaar, Kalle Laanet
Reply by
Prime Minister Andrus Ansip

9. Of the health of Estonian population
Presenters
Jüri Ratas, Vilja Savisaar, Aivar Riisalu, Tiit Kuusmik, Lembit Kaljuvee, Valeri Korb, Helle Kalda, Eldar Efendijev, Inara Luigas, Enn Eesmaa, Vladimir Velman, Olga Sõtnik, Kalev Kallo, Toivo Tootsen, Mailis Reps
Reply by
Prime Minister Andrus Ansip

10. SMS-loans
Presenters
Vilja Savisaar, Aivar Riisalu, Marika Tuus, Tiit Kuusmik, Lembit Kaljuvee, Lauri Laasi, Rein Ratas, Valeri Korb, Inara Luigas, Enn Eesmaa, Vladimir Velman, Eldar Efendijev, Mailis Reps
Reply by
Prime Minister Andrus Ansip

11. Of distribution of the profit of public enterprises
Presenters
Ain Seppik, Toomas Varek, Mailis Reps, Vladimir Velman, Helle Kalda, Lauri Laasi, Inara Luigas, Enn Eesmaa, Eldar Efendijev, Kalev Kallo, Jaak Aab
Reply by
Prime Minister Andrus Ansip

12. State supplementary budget of 2009
Presenters
Marika Tuus, Heimar Lenk, Tiit Kuusmik, Aivar Riisalu, Lembit Kaljuvee, Valeri Korb, Eldar Efendijev, Nelli Privalova
Reply by
Prime Minister Andrus Ansip

13. Post-crisis competitiveness
Presenters
Aadu Must, Kadri Simson, Rein Ratas, Arvo Sarapuu
Reply by
Minister of Education and Research Tõnis Lukas

14. Amendments to the Basic Schools and Upper Secondary Schools Act
Presenters
Nelli Privalova, Eldar Efendijev, Vladimir Velman, Jüri Ratas, Olga Sõtnik, Arvo Sarapuu, Rein Ratas, Ain Seppik, Mailis Reps
Reply by
Minister of Education and Research Tõnis Lukas

15. Amendments to the Basic Schools and Upper Secondary Schools Act
Presenters
Mailis Reps, Jaak Aab, Kadri Simson, Inara Luigas, Enn Eesmaa, Nelli Privalova, Vladimir Velman, Lembit Kaljuvee, Olga Sõtnik, Kalev Kallo, Arvo Sarapuu, Rein Ratas, Ain Seppik, Tiit Kuusmik, Valeri Korb, Helle Kalda, Eldar Efendijev
Reply by
Minister of Education and Research Tõnis Lukas

16. Basic Schools and Upper Secondary Schools Act
Presenters
Enn Eesmaa, Vladimir Velman, Nelli Privalova, Olga Sõtnik, Kalev Kallo, Toivo Tootsen, Arvo Sarapuu, Rein Ratas, Evelyn Sepp, Mailis Reps, Aivar Riisalu, Valeri Korb, Eldar Efendijev
Reply by
Minister of Education and Research Tõnis Lukas

Unscheduled statements

Tuesday, 17 March at 10:00 a.m.

1. Bill on Ratification of the Singapore Treaty on the Law of Trademarks (409 SE)
Second reading
Reporter
Hannes Astok

2. Bill on Amendments to the Water Act (405 SE)
Second reading
Reporter
Erki Nool

3. Bill on Amendments to the Law of Property Act (401 SE)
First reading
Reporters
Marek Strandberg,
Tiit Kuusmik

Wednesday, 18 March at 2:00 p.m.

1. Bill on Amendments to the Building Act (389 SE)
Third reading

2. Bill on Amendments to subsection 11 (12) of the Institutions of Professional Higher Education Act (431 SE)
First reading
Reporters
Jaak Aaviksoo,
Toivo Tootsen

3. Gambling Tax Bill (433 SE)
First reading
Reporters
Ivari Padar,
Jürgen Ligi

4. Bill on Amendments to the State Assets Act (436 SE)
First reading
Reporter
Marko Pomerants

Thursday, 19 March at 10:00 a.m.

1. Bill on Amendments to the Water Act (405 SE)
Third reading in case the second is concluded

2. Bill on Amendments to § 36 and § 61.4 of the State Pension Insurance Act and § 22 and § 25¹ of the Social Benefits for Disabled Persons Act (404 SE)
First reading
Reporters
Mai Treial,
Taavi Rõivas

3. Bill on Amendments to § 22 of the Social Benefits for Disabled Persons Act (406 SE)
First reading
Reporters
Toomas Trapido,
Heljo Pikhof

 

Feedback