Riigikogu
Skip navigation

Riigikogu

Agenda of the 18th Working Week of the 7th Session of the 11th Riigikogu Plenary Assembly

Monday, 14 June at 3:00 p.m.

Replies to interpellations

1. Member of Nõva Rural Municipality Council with no support from voters
Submitted by
Vladimir Velman, Lauri Laasi, Kadri Simson, Tiit Kuusmik, Lembit Kaljuvee, Enn Eesmaa, Evelyn Sepp, Ain Seppik, Rein Ratas
Reply by
Minister of Regional Affairs Siim Valmar Kiisler

2. Right to drive tractors
Submitted by
Ester Tuiksoo, Jaanus Marrandi, Mai Treial, Villu Reiljan, Karel Rüütli
Reply by
Minister of Economic Affairs and Communications Juhan Parts

3. Effect of the emigration of labour force on Estonian economy
Submitted by
Olga Sõtnik, Evelyn Sepp, Lauri Laasi, Kadri Simson, Ain Seppik, Lembit Kaljuvee
Reply by
Minister of Economic Affairs and Communications Juhan Parts

Unscheduled statements

Tuesday, 15 June at 10:00 a.m.

1. Draft Resolution of the Riigikogu “Making a Proposal to the Government of the Republic to Launch Activities Related to Pension Reform for Improving Public Health” (720 OE)
First reading
Reports by
Marek Strandberg,
Liisa-Ly Pakosta

2. Bill on Amendments to the Waste Act and the Earth’s Crust Act (700 SE)
Second reading
Report by
Kalle Palling

3. Traffic Bill (475 SE)
Resumption of second reading
Report by
Margus Lepik

4. Draft Resolution of the Riigikogu “Resolution of the Riigikogu On Amendments to the Resolution of the Riigikogu On the Formation of the State Budget Control Committee of the Riigikogu” (771 OE)
First reading
Reports by
representative of the initiator,
Igor Gräzin

5. Bill on Amendments to the Local Taxes Act (774 SE)
First reading
Reports by
Margus Tsahkna,
Taavi Rõivas

6. Bill on Amendments to § 5 of the Income Tax Act (734 SE)
First reading
Reports by
Arvo Sarapuu,
Jaan Õunapuu

Wednesday, 16 June at 2:00 p.m.

1. Bill on Amendments to the Penal Code, the Code of Misdemeanour Procedure, the Code of Criminal Procedure, the Punishment Register Act, the Probation Supervision Act and the Imprisonment Act (562 SE)
Third reading

2. Bill on Amendments to the Weapons Act (719 SE)
Third reading

3. Bill on Amendments to the Water Act and the Chemicals Act (710 SE)
Third reading

4. Bill on Amendments to the Hunting Act and the Ambient Air Protection Act (744 SE)
Third reading

5. Bill on Amendments to the Biocides Act (748 SE)
Third reading

6. Bill on Amendments to § 24 of the Nature Conservation Act (752 SE)
Third reading

7. Bill on Amendments to the Waste Act and the Earth’s Crust Act (700 SE)
Third reading in case the second is concluded

8. Youth Work Bill (676 SE)
Resumption of second reading
Report by
Lauri Luik

9. Bill on Establishing Price Limits on Monopolies (597 SE)
Resumption of second reading
Report by
Hannes Astok

10. Art Works Ordering Bill (756 SE)
Second reading
Report by
Helmer Jõgi

11. Bill on Amendments to the Land Register Act, the Law of Succession Act and Other Associated Acts (725 SE)
Second reading
Report by
Erik Salumäe

12. Bill on Amendments to the Social Tax Act (760 SE)
Second reading
Report by
Kadri Simson

13. Bill on Amendments to the State Assets Act (772 SE)
Second reading
Report by
Taavi Rõivas

14. Bill on Amendments to the Weapons Act (730 SE)
Second reading
Report by
Robert Antropov

15. Bill on Amendments to the Feedingstuffs Act and Associated Acts (777 SE)
First reading
Reports by
Helir-Valdor Seeder,
Kalev Kotkas

16. Bill on Amendments to the Law of Obligations Act and Other Acts (761 SE)
First reading
Reports by
Rein Lang,
Ain Seppik

17. Punishment Register Bill (762 SE)
First reading
Reports by
Rein Lang,
Erik Salumäe

18. Bill on Amendments to the Environmental Impact Assessment and Environmental Management System Act (750 SE)
First reading
Reports by
Jaanus Tamkivi,
Rein Ratas

19. Bill on Amendments to the Deliberate Release into Environment of Genetically Modified Organisms Act (768 SE)
First reading
Reports by
Jaanus Tamkivi,
Mart Jüssi

20. Bill on Amendments to the President of the Republic Election Act (776 SE)
First reading
Reports by
representative of the initiator,
Andres Herkel

21. Bill on Amendments to the Constitution of the Republic of Estonia and the Constitution of the Republic of Estonia Implementation Act (775 SE)
First reading
Reports by
representative of the initiator,
Väino Linde

Thursday, 17 June at 10:00 a.m.

1. Bill on Amendments to the Land Register Act, the Law of Succession Act and Other Associated Acts (725 SE)
Third reading in case the second is concluded

2. Traffic Bill (475 SE)
Third reading in case the second is concluded

3. Bill on Establishing Price Limits on Monopolies (597 SE)
Third reading in case the second is concluded

4. Youth Work Bill (676 SE)
Third reading in case the second is concluded

5. Bill on Amendments to the Weapons Act (730 SE)
Third reading in case the second is concluded

6. Art Works Ordering Bill (756 SE)
Third reading in case the second is concluded

7. Bill on Amendments to the Social Tax Act (760 SE)
Third reading in case the second is concluded

8. Bill on Amendments to the State Assets Act (772 SE)
Third reading in case the second is concluded

Feedback