Riigikogu
Skip navigation

Riigikogu

Agenda of the 11th Working Week of the 3rd Session of the 12th Riigikogu Plenary Assembly

Monday, 9 April at 3:00 p.m.

Replies to interpellations

1. Subsection 134 (3) of the Law of Obligations Act in conflict with the Constitution
Submitted by
Andres Anvelt, Kajar Lember, Eiki Nestor, Jaak Allik, Kalev Kotkas, Jaan Õunapuu, Rannar Vassiljev, Urve Palo, Rein Randver, Mart Meri, Marianne Mikko, Karel Rüütli, Helmen Kütt, Indrek Saar, Sven Mikser
Reply by
Chancellor of Justice Indrek Teder

2. Maintenance of national roads
Submitted by
Deniss Boroditš, Yana Toom, Valeri Korb, Tarmo Tamm, Vladimir Velman, Inara Luigas, Enn Eesmaa, Priit Toobal, Peeter Võsa, Lembit Kaljuvee, Mihhail Stalnuhhin
Reply by
Minister of Economic Affairs and Communications Juhan Parts

3. Suspicions of corruption in connection with construction works without building permits
Submitted by
Mihhail Stalnuhhin, Vladimir Velman, Viktor Vassiljev, Lauri Laasi, Peeter Võsa, Inara Luigas
Reply by
Minister of Justice Kristen Michal

4. The Minister of Agriculture lying in the matters relating to Aardla Land Improvement Association
Submitted by
Tarmo Tamm, Kadri Simson, Lauri Laasi, Deniss Boroditš, Priit Toobal, Peeter Võsa, Viktor Vassiljev, Ester Tuiksoo
Reply by
Minister of Agriculture Helir-Valdor Seeder

5. The Child Protection Act
Submitted by
Yana Toom, Viktor Vassiljev, Ester Tuiksoo, Mailis Reps, Olga Sõtnik, Eldar Efendijev, Inara Luigas, Valeri Korb, Mihhail Stalnuhhin
Reply by
Minister of Social Affairs Hanno Pevkur

6. Measures mitigating the poverty of children
Submitted by
Heljo Pikhof, Urve Palo, Helmen Kütt, Sven Mikser, Rein Randver, Eiki Nestor, Neeme Suur, Marianne Mikko, Kalev Kotkas
Reply by
Minister of Social Affairs Hanno Pevkur

Unscheduled statements

Tuesday, 10 April at 10:00 a.m.

1. The Bill on Ratification of the Agreement between the Republic of Estonia and the Organisation for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons on the Privileges and Immunities of the OPCW (194 SE)
First reading
Reports by
Urmas Paet,
Ülo Tulik

2. Draft Resolution of the Riigikogu “Amendment of the Resolution of the Riigikogu “Formation of the Security Authorities Surveillance Select Committee”” (199 OE)
First reading
Report by
Denis Boroditsh

3. Bill on Amendments to the Social Welfare Act (178 SE)
First reading
Reports by
Yana Toom,
Margus Tsahkna

Wednesday, 11 April at 2:00 p.m.

1. Bill on Amendments to the Money Laundering and Terrorist Financing Prevention Act, the International Sanctions Act and the Estonian Central Register of Securities Act (157 SE)
Second reading
Report by
Rannar Vassiljev

2. Draft Resolution of the Riigikogu “Increasing the Holding of the Republic of Estonia in the Council of Europe Development Bank” (196 OE)
First reading
Reports by
Jürgen Ligi,
Andrus Saare

3. Bill on Amendments to the Penal Code and Other Associated Acts (191 SE)
First reading
Reports by
Ken-Marti Vaher,
Marko Pomerants

Thursday, 12 April at 10:00 a.m.

1. Bill on Amendments to the Chancellor of Justice Act and the State Public Servants Official Titles and Salary Scale Act (167 SE)
Second reading
Report by
Väino Linde

Feedback