Riigikogu
Skip navigation

Riigikogu

Agenda of the 11th Working Week
of the 3rd Session of the 11th Riigikogu Plenary Assembly

Monday, 14 April

Replies to interpellations
1. Budget balance
Presenters
Vilja Savisaar, Toomas Varek
Reply by:
Prime Minister Andrus Ansip
2. Funding for the Tallinn-Tartu motorway
Presenters
Olga Sõtnik, Kalev Kallo, Toivo Tootsen, Arvo Sarapuu, Rein Ratas, Evelyn Sepp, Ain Seppik, Vilja Savisaar, Marika Tuus, Heimar Lenk, Aivar Riisalu, Lembit Kaljuvee, Tiit Kuusmik, Valeri Korb, Helle Kalda, Inara Luigas, Jaan Kundla, Enn Eesmaa, Nelli Privalova, Eldar Efendijev, Jüri Ratas
Reply by:
Prime Minister Andrus Ansip
3. Resolution of applications of persons reclaiming property owned by persons resettled to Germany
Presenters
Helle Kalda, Toivo Tootsen, Heimar Lenk, Marika Tuus, Evelyn Sepp, Olga Sõtnik
Reply by:
Prime Minister Andrus Ansip
4. Funding for infrastructures in the City of Tallinn
Presenters
Helle Kalda, Kalev Kallo, Evelyn Sepp, Nelli Privalova, Aivar Riisalu, Kadri Must, Rein Ratas, Enn Eesmaa, Jaan Kundla
Reply by:
Prime Minister Andrus Ansip
5. Rail transport in Estonia
Presenters
Heimar Lenk, Toomas Varek, Lembit Kaljuvee, Valeri Korb, Tiit Kuusmik, Marika Tuus, Inara Luigas
Reply by:
Minister of Economic Affairs and Communications Juhan Parts
6. Nuclear energy
Presenters
Marek Strandberg, Aleksei Lotman, Mart Jüssi, Toomas Trapido, Maret Merisaar, Vilja Savisaar, Villu Reiljan, Karel Rüütli, Mai Treial, Ester Tuiksoo, Tarmo Mänd, Aivar Riisalu, Lembit Kaljuvee, Valeri Korb
Reply by:
Minister of Economic Affairs and Communications Juhan Parts
Unscheduled statements

Tuesday, 15 April

1. 196 SE Bill on Amendments to § 63 of the Health Insurance Act
First reading
Reporters:
Vilja Savisaar,
Heljo Pikhof
2. 201 SE Bill on Amendments to § 28 of the Status of Member of the Riigikogu Act
First reading
Reporter:
Väino Linde
3. 226 OE The Draft Resolution of the Riigikogu On the Formation of the Committee on the Application of the Anti-corruption Act
First reading
Reporters:
Marek Strandberg,
Igor Gräzin

Wednesday, April 16

1. 185 SE Bill on Amendments to the State Borders Act, the Penal Code and the Code of Criminal Procedure
Third reading
2. 67 SE Equal Treatment Bill
Resumption of second reading
Reporter:
Urmas Reinsalu
3. 184 SE Bill on Amendments to the Fishing Act
Second reading
Reporter:
Harri Õunapuu
4. 204 SE Bill on the Implementation of the European Parliament and the Council Regulation (EC) No 1082/2006 on a European grouping of territorial cooperation (EGTC).
First reading
Reporters:
Ivari Padar,
Indrek Saar
5. 211 SE Bill on Amendments to the Excavation Operations Act
First reading
Reporters:
Juhan Parts,
Aivar Riisalu
6. 215 SE Bill on Amendments to the Plant Protection Act, the Administrative Cooperation Act and the State Fees Act
First reading
Reporters:
Helir-Valdor Seeder,
Heimar Lenk
7. 222 SE Bill on Amendments to the Police Act and Associated Acts
First reading
Reporters:
Jüri Pihl,
Ken-Marti Vaher
8. 228 SE Bill on Amendments to the Earth’s Crust Act
First reading
Reporters:
Jaanus Tamkivi,
Marko Pomerants

Thursday, 17 April

1. 184 SE Bill on Amendments to the Fishing Act
Third reading in case the second is concluded
2. 207 SE Bill on Amendments to § 321 of the Basic Schools and Upper Secondary Schools Act
First reading
Reporters:
Eldar Efendijev,
Lauri Luik

Feedback